2022 Fantasy Football Rankings Half PPR – Fantasy Football Drafts

*Disclaimer: TheSwingConnection.Com earns a commission from qualifying purchases without extra cost from customers.

We’re all looking forward to the start of the new NFL season. Scott Fujita has built up a fantasy football league to adequately prepare for this. PPR rankings for the top 100 teams. Check out the half-point per reception fantasy football rankings in the section below!

Top 100 Fantasy Football Rankings Half PPR

Tier 1Customize Tiers
1Jonathan Taylor (IND)RB1121.10.3
2Derrick Henry (TEN)RB22104.02.5
3Austin Ekeler (LAC)RB32104.72.4
Tier 2Customize Tiers
4Christian McCaffrey (CAR)RB41155.63.1
5Cooper Kupp (LAR)WR12125.72.7
6Dalvin Cook (MIN)RB5396.21.8
7Najee Harris (PIT)RB64147.83.0
8Justin Jefferson (MIN)WR24128.32.7
Tier 3Customize Tiers
9Davante Adams (LV)WR34169.73.3
10Ja’Marr Chase (CIN)WR44159.83.5
11Joe Mixon (CIN)RB76169.82.7
12Javonte Williams (DEN)RB852012.64.0
13Tyreek Hill (KC)WR582113.02.8
14Nick Chubb (CLE)RB9102315.33.7
15D’Andre Swift (DET)RB1052115.83.9
16Alvin Kamara (NO)RB1166416.511.7
Tier 4Customize Tiers
17Deebo Samuel (SF)WR6122417.93.4
18Stefon Diggs (BUF)WR7152418.93.2
19Travis Kelce (KC)TE1134520.46.3
20Antonio Gibson (WAS)RB12172821.53.3
21A.J. Brown (TEN)WR8143121.84.2
22Josh Allen (BUF)QB1163823.06.5
23CeeDee Lamb (DAL)WR9143323.74.4
24Mark Andrews (BAL)TE2174624.66.6
Tier 5Customize Tiers
25Cam Akers (LAR)RB13164327.46.9
26David Montgomery (CHI)RB14224027.64.9
27Saquon Barkley (NYG)RB15194028.65.0
28Jaylen Waddle (MIA)WR10183529.13.7
29Keenan Allen (LAC)WR11214330.15.6
30Aaron Jones (GB)RB16214432.86.5
31Mike Evans (TB)WR12244533.56.0
32Diontae Johnson (PIT)WR13304835.34.7
33Ezekiel Elliott (DAL)RB17265435.58.9
34Elijah Mitchell (SF)RB18234835.67.0
35Tee Higgins (CIN)WR14315836.05.3
36DeAndre Hopkins (ARI)WR15286336.26.7
37Patrick Mahomes II (KC)QB2255237.14.7
38J.K. Dobbins (BAL)RB19285337.96.5
39D.K. Metcalf (SEA)WR16296439.99.6
40Josh Jacobs (LV)RB20315640.15.2
Tier 6Customize Tiers
41Kyle Pitts (ATL)TE3185140.210.5
42James Conner (ARI)RB21186043.213.8
43DJ Moore (CAR)WR17367146.07.8
44Chris Godwin (TB)WR18328547.414.5
45George Kittle (SF)TE4405748.93.9
46Leonard Fournette (TB)RB22347049.610.5
47Damien Harris (NE)RB23336849.97.3
48AJ Dillon (GB)RB24429151.79.7
49Michael Carter (NYJ)RB25397652.08.8
50Darren Waller (LV)TE5496252.42.5
51Clyde Edwards-Helaire (KC)RB26406854.57.4
Tier 7Customize Tiers
52Travis Etienne Jr. (JAC)RB27397955.710.6
53Terry McLaurin (WAS)WR19397256.09.0
54Miles Sanders (PHI)RB28447956.57.4
55Elijah Moore (NYJ)WR20437556.79.0
56Justin Herbert (LAC)QB3426659.25.7
57Michael Pittman Jr. (IND)WR21438961.012.4
58Brandin Cooks (HOU)WR224111161.317.8
59Tyler Lockett (SEA)WR23439761.416.7
60Devin Singletary (BUF)RB29438861.911.3
61Kyler Murray (ARI)QB4368963.19.1
62Rashaad Penny (SEA)RB30569665.78.9
63Lamar Jackson (BAL)QB5529466.88.1
64T.J. Hockenson (DET)TE6617967.15.6
65Kareem Hunt (CLE)RB31569967.310.3
66Amari Cooper (CLE)WR24418167.912.3
67Michael Thomas (NO)WR25449868.613.3
68Hunter Renfrow (LV)WR26489669.111.7
69Dallas Goedert (PHI)TE7629370.16.3
70Jerry Jeudy (DEN)WR27358970.216.7
71Joe Burrow (CIN)QB6598870.27.1
72Tony Pollard (DAL)RB32509371.28.9
73Chase Edmonds (MIA)RB33558972.310.2
Tier 8Customize Tiers
74Amon-Ra St. Brown (DET)WR284711177.217.0
75DeVonta Smith (PHI)WR29629877.57.2
76Darnell Mooney (CHI)WR30629981.78.7
77Melvin Gordon III (DEN)RB346610382.69.3
78Aaron Rodgers (GB)QB76911382.911.8
79Adam Thielen (MIN)WR316012083.211.8
80Dak Prescott (DAL)QB87210384.58.7
81Courtland Sutton (DEN)WR324011185.522.5
82Dawson Knox (BUF)TE86010686.111.8
83Rhamondre Stevenson (NE)RB356712486.515.2
84Matthew Stafford (LAR)QB96810187.17.8
85Mike Williams (LAC)WR334310988.416.3
86Marquise Brown (BAL)WR347410790.17.7
87James Robinson (JAC)RB366023590.934.9
88Allen Robinson II (LAR)WR355811393.714.1
89Chris Carson (SEA)RB377512494.814.4
90Jalen Hurts (PHI)QB107311495.111.3
91Darrell Henderson Jr. (LAR)RB388112195.111.7
92Dalton Schultz (DAL)TE96313295.122.6
93Brandon Aiyuk (SF)WR368010995.39.3
94Robert Woods (TEN)WR377914196.213.7
95Russell Wilson (DEN)QB117611396.78.6
Tier 9Customize Tiers
96Alexander Mattison (MIN)RB398811797.97.7
97Deshaun Watson (CLE)QB126412198.315.6
98Sony Michel (LAR)RB408015998.519.4
99Rob Gronkowski (TB)TE1075137102.013.6
100Pat Freiermuth (PIT)TE1189139102.113.8

What Is Half PPR In Fantasy Football?

Half PPR in fantasy football is a method to a scoring format that fantasy football players focus on point-per-reception.

This half PPR scoring refers to a player getting 0.5 fantasy points for each reception.

Half PPR Formats Compared To Full PPR Format

Half PPR formats are between standard formats and PPR. People also call them 0.5 PPR formats.

The scoring format makes the field of fantasy football players “shrank” compared to the PPR. However,  the scoring format still gives value to players with non-touchdown scorin.g

What Do I Need Half PPR Fantasy Football Rankings For?

Rankings mean a lot in fantasy football. Through the rankings, fantasy players can build their team drafts. The prestigious rankings are the basis for players to be more prepared before each season. As a result, fantasy players’ passing game will be higher in the next season.

Conclusion

Above is 2022 half ppr rb rankings. They are top 100 half PPR scoring players up to now. Besides, you may learn about other players for a comprehensive view in other articles in our sports category.

TSC will continue to update attractive news related to NFL half PPR rankings soon.